Acushnet Youth Soccer
                          P.O. Box 30089 Acushnet, MA 02743

FALL 2014 SPONSORS

U6 Instructional Division

Team
Coach
Sponsor
Team 1
Paul Fonseca
Barbosa's
Team 2
Daniel Fortunato
Chadwick's Awards
Team 3
Matt Viera
Oliveira Brothers Materials, Inc.
Team 4
Chad Leclair
Carousel Family Fun Center
Team 5
Dennis Bravo
K & D Moon Walk
Team 6
Alison Galligan
JGA Development LLC
Team 7
Bert Matos
One On One Realty Group
Team 8
Lance Burgo
Burgo Basketball
Team 9
Paul Macaroco
New England Stamped Concrete Corp
Team 10
Derek Couto
Couto Construction
Team 11
Christiana Silva
Cole's Auto Center
Team 12
Celso Oliveira
Champions Sports Center
Team 13
Carlos Amaral
The Breakfast Klub
Team 14
Jose Francisco
Inner Bay Cafe


U8 Instructional Division

Team
Coach
Sponsor
Team 1
John Tsonis
Southcoast Spine Specialist
Team 2
Christopher Desmarais
Billy Boy Candies
Team 3
Daniel Marmelo
Pearle Vision
Team 4
Andrew Sasville
Sasha Fishing Corp.
Team 5
Chad Osswald
Center Stage Dance Studio
Team 6
Luis Rocha
Hong Kong Restaurant
Team 7
Tom Martins
A-Line Home Improvement
Team 8
Robert Fernandes
Ma's Donuts
Team 9
Manny Francisco
Affinity Hair Design
Team 10
Fabio Borges
New Bedford Police Union
Team 11
Ed Reardon
Gifford's Landscaping
Team 12
Alison Galligan
J & R Plastics
Team 13
Erin Ptaszenski
I.N.I. Soccer Supply
Team 14
Carlos Amaral
Medeiros & Assoc. Real Estate


U10 Instructional Division

   Team    
  Coach 
Sponsor
Team 1
Paul Amaral
Cell Talk Wireless
Team 2
Paul Macaroco
Dick's Sporting Good
Team 3
Danny Marmelo
Captain's Place
Team 4
Daniel Fortunato
Team 5
Heidi Hougasian
Hardy & Son's
Team 6
Bruno Ramos

Team 7
Chad Leclair
Reid & Son
Team 8
Mario Sousa
New England Marine Engineering & Supply Inc.
Team 9
Bobby Bernardo
Acushnet Police Department
Team 10
Steve Ptaszenski
Feeney Brothers Excavation LLC
Team 11
Matt Viera
Fernandes Masonry
Team 12
Joao Gomes
New York Life
Team 13
               Jon Melo                 
PBD
Team 14
Chad Rainville
Pires Painting


U12 Competitive Division

Team
Coach
Sponsor
Team 1
Mario Sousa
Joe's Barker Shop
Team 2
Efrain Garcia
Sunrise Bakery & Coffee Shop
Team 3
Christiana Silva
Cole's Auto Center
Team 4
Robert Manning
Colonial Air
Team 5
Paul Fonseca
P.A.P.A.
Team 6
Paul Macaroco
V.F.W. Tuttle Post 7239
Team 7
Michael Correira
Verizon Wireless
Team 8
Brian Poirier
Acushnet Lions


U15 Competitive Division

Team
Coach
Sponsor
Team 1
James Hougasian
Gifford's Plastering
Team 2
Matt Shiner
Royal Restaurant Cafe
Team 3
Robert Manning
Auto Globe Service
Team 4
John Reed
Acushnet Federal Credit Union
Team 5
Daniel Fortunato
Century House Inc.
Team 6
Christina Paiva
The Castelo Group
Team 7
Paul Fonseca
Avalon Medical Spa
Team 8
Efrain Garcia
Royal Trucking